Is IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat semolina
- flavors
- organic soy sauce powder
- organic soy sauce
- yeast extract
- +2 more
organic wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC EGG WHITES), ORGANIC DARK MEAT CHICKEN, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, FLAVORS, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE POWDER [ORGANIC SOY SAUCE {WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT}, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COOKED VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS], ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, FLAVORING, ORGANIC FLAVOR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CELERY), ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE NATURAL* CREATIONS, ORGANIC CHICKEN POT PIE SOUP, CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


