Is Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
- natural chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken), Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, (No Msg Or Hvp)
Check Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


