Is Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken), Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil, (No Msg Or Hvp)
Check Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Free Range Chicken Broth, 16 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


