Is Imagine Organic Gravy Wild Mushroom - 13.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic yeast extract
- organic soy sauce
- yeast extract
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Mushroom Flavor (Includes Organic Mushrooms, Organic Soy Sauce (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Mushroom Powder, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Molasses, Yeast Extract, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Flavor, Organic Yeast Extract), Sea Salt, Organic Vegetable Flavor (Includes Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Sea Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Spice
Check Imagine Organic Gravy Wild Mushroom - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Gravy Wild Mushroom - 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


