Is Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This light, clear broth offers a mellow umami-forward flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly used as a soup base, noodle or grain enhancer, and quick simmering liquid for vegetables or tofu, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while citing occasional comments about saltiness or mildness compared with homemade versions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This light, clear broth offers a mellow umami-forward flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly used as a soup base, noodle or grain enhancer, and quick simmering liquid for vegetables or tofu, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while citing occasional comments about saltiness or mildness compared with homemade versions.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Yellow and Red Miso Paste (Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Starter [Aspergillus Oryzae]), Organic Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Organic Safflower Oil and/or Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


