Is Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This light, clear broth offers a mellow umami-forward flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly used as a soup base, noodle or grain enhancer, and quick simmering liquid for vegetables or tofu, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while citing occasional comments about saltiness or mildness compared with homemade versions.

Description
This light, clear broth offers a mellow umami-forward flavor with a smooth, thin mouthfeel. Commonly used as a soup base, noodle or grain enhancer, and quick simmering liquid for vegetables or tofu, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while citing occasional comments about saltiness or mildness compared with homemade versions.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Yellow and Red Miso Paste (Organic Whole Soybeans, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Koji Starter [Aspergillus Oryzae]), Organic Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Organic Safflower Oil and/or Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Miso Broth - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


