Is Imagine Organic Soup, Savory Black Bean, 17.3 oz. (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Black Beans, Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Pulp), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onions, Organic Corn, Organic Black Bean Flakes (Organic Black Beans, Salt), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Red Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Imagine Organic Soup, Savory Black Bean, 17.3 oz. (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Imagine Organic Soup, Savory Black Bean, 17.3 oz. (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep