Is Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy sauce water
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid), Sauce Packet Pure Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Rice Wine Rice, Water, Rice Vinegar Rice, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Peanut Past
Check Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


