Is BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA Gluten Free?

Description
Toasted, richly flavored clusters deliver a notably pronounced roasted, savory profile and crunchy texture that holds up in milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or baking addition. Reviews mention consistent crunch and flavor intensity, with occasional notes about sweetness level and oiliness in batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- whole grain oats
- brown rice syrup
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Toasted, richly flavored clusters deliver a notably pronounced roasted, savory profile and crunchy texture that holds up in milk or yogurt; consumers commonly use it as a breakfast topping, snack, or baking addition. Reviews mention consistent crunch and flavor intensity, with occasional notes about sweetness level and oiliness in batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Peanuts, Expeller Pressed Oil (Sunflower And/Or Canola), Brown Rice, Oat Bran, Sea Salt, Peanut Flour, Rosemary Extract For Freshness.
Check BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


