Is Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce water
- soy beans
- soybean oil
soy sauce water
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Lactic Acid), Sauce Packet Pure Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Rice Wine Rice, Water, Rice Vinegar Rice, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Peanut Past
Check Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imex, Pre-Cooked Asian Noodles, Roasted Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


