Is Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies are a delicious treat made with gluten-free cookie dough. These cookies are indulgent and satisfy your chocolate cravings with their double chocolate flavor. They are also dairy-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The best part is that these cookies are quick and easy to make, ready in just minutes. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its combination of gluten-free and double chocolate features makes it an enticing option for chocolate lovers looking for a gluten-free treat.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies are a delicious treat made with gluten-free cookie dough. These cookies are indulgent and satisfy your chocolate cravings with their double chocolate flavor. They are also dairy-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The best part is that these cookies are quick and easy to make, ready in just minutes. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its combination of gluten-free and double chocolate features makes it an enticing option for chocolate lovers looking for a gluten-free treat.
Ingredients
Palm Fruit And Canola Oils, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Powdered Sugar (Contains Corn Starch), Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Molasses, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


