Is Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies are a delicious treat made with gluten-free cookie dough. These cookies are indulgent and satisfy your chocolate cravings with their double chocolate flavor. They are also dairy-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The best part is that these cookies are quick and easy to make, ready in just minutes. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its combination of gluten-free and double chocolate features makes it an enticing option for chocolate lovers looking for a gluten-free treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fruit And Canola Oils, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Powdered Sugar (Contains Corn Starch), Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Molasses, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast