Is Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies are a delicious treat made with gluten-free cookie dough. These cookies are indulgent and satisfy your chocolate cravings with their double chocolate flavor. They are also dairy-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The best part is that these cookies are quick and easy to make, ready in just minutes. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its combination of gluten-free and double chocolate features makes it an enticing option for chocolate lovers looking for a gluten-free treat.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies are a delicious treat made with gluten-free cookie dough. These cookies are indulgent and satisfy your chocolate cravings with their double chocolate flavor. They are also dairy-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. The best part is that these cookies are quick and easy to make, ready in just minutes. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its combination of gluten-free and double chocolate features makes it an enticing option for chocolate lovers looking for a gluten-free treat.
Ingredients
Palm Fruit And Canola Oils, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Powdered Sugar (Contains Corn Starch), Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Whole Eggs, Molasses, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Immaculate Baking Gluten Free Double Chocolate Cookies 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


