Is Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count Gluten Free?

Description
These cinnamon rolls offer warm, sweet cinnamon flavor, a soft pillowy interior and sticky creamy icing; people bake and serve them warm for breakfast, brunch, dessert, or snacks. Reviewers cite easy convenience and gooey texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional uneven baking results; many noted family appeal too.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic wheat starch
- natural flavor
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These cinnamon rolls offer warm, sweet cinnamon flavor, a soft pillowy interior and sticky creamy icing; people bake and serve them warm for breakfast, brunch, dessert, or snacks. Reviewers cite easy convenience and gooey texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional uneven baking results; many noted family appeal too.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower and Canola Oils, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Organic Invert Syrup, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Wheat Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Rice Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


