Is IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY Soy Free?

Description
Immensely fruity intensely chewy candy original mix grape green apple strawberry, also known as Hi-Chew, is a soft candy made with real fruit juices and purees. It is gluten-free, cholesterol-free, and contains 0g trans fat. The candy stands out as it has no artificial colors. People rave about the taste of Hi-Chew, finding it delicious. Additionally, they appreciate the amazing service provided by Hi-Chew. With its combination of real fruit flavors, soft texture, and positive customer feedback, Hi-Chew is a popular choice for candy lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Immensely fruity intensely chewy candy original mix grape green apple strawberry, also known as Hi-Chew, is a soft candy made with real fruit juices and purees. It is gluten-free, cholesterol-free, and contains 0g trans fat. The candy stands out as it has no artificial colors. People rave about the taste of Hi-Chew, finding it delicious. Additionally, they appreciate the amazing service provided by Hi-Chew. With its combination of real fruit flavors, soft texture, and positive customer feedback, Hi-Chew is a popular choice for candy lovers.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY JAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE. GRAPE: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), COLOR (FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE). GREEN APPLE: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, APPLE JAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, COLOR (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE)
Check IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


