Is IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • N-acetyl-cysteine
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +4 more

N-acetyl-cysteine

Dietitian note

L-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Acetate), Beta Carotene (Natural), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha, Natural), Mixed Tocopherols (30%: , , ,), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadione), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinic Acid), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Folic Acid (B9, Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Zinc Citrate (34% Elemental), Selenium Yeast (0,2% Elemental), Manganese Citrate (20% Elemental), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Vanadium (Vanadyl Sulfate), N-acetyl-cysteine (Nac), Green Tea Extract (80% Catechins), Resveratrol (Polygonum, Root), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract (95% Opcs), Lycopene (Tomato Extract), Lutein (Marigold Extract), Curcumin (Turmeric, 95% Curcuminoids), Ellagic Acid (Pomegranate Extract), Quercetin, : Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule

Check IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

IMMUNO MULTI - 90 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go