Is Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium hydrogen carbonate other gelatin mannitol aspartame sodium hydrogen carbonate mint flavour
sodium hydrogen carbonate other gelatin mannitol aspartame sodium hydrogen carbonate mint flavour
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: loperamide hydrochloride|sodium hydrogen carbonate Other Ingredients: Gelatin Mannitol Aspartame Sodium hydrogen carbonate Mint flavour
Check Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Imodium Instants For On-The-Go Diarrhoea Relief 12 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


