Is Impact Pump Blend Sour Apple Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • dextrose
  • branched chain amino acids 2-1-1
  • L-isoleucine:l-valine
  • +1 more

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate (Aakg), L-carnitine, Beta Alanine, Branched Chain Amino Acids 2-1-1 (L-leucine:l-isoleucine:l-valine), Creatine Monohydrate, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame-k), Colours (E110, E133)

Check Impact Pump Blend Sour Apple Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerDrinking