Is Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage , Chicken , Carrot , Onion , Celery , Sugar , Vegetable Oil , Sesame Flavored Oil ( Soybean Oil , Sesame Oil ) and No More Than , : Seasoning [ Sugar , Salt , Spices , Monoammonium Glutamate , Dehydrated Garlic , Flavorings ( Contains : Maltodextrin ) , Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate , Yeast Extract , Citric Acid ] , Textured Soy Flour , Salt , Brown Rice Flour . , Bleached Wheat Flour ( Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid , Malted Barley Flour , Potassium Bromate ) , Water , Corn Starch , Salt . Batter : Water , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Corn Flour ( Corn Treated with Hydrated Lime , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Baking Powder . Sweet and Sour Sauce : Water , Sugar , Tomato Paste , Apple Cider Vinegar , White Vinegar , Pineapple Juice , Thermflo ( Food Starch-modified ) , Lemon , Salt .

Check Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imperial Garden Chicken Egg Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish