Is Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 castor oil
- ci 61570
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- +1 more
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Isopentane, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramine Oxide, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Parfum, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, DMDM Hydantoin, Pistacia Vera (Pistachio) Seed Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phalaenopsis Amabilis (Orchid) Extract, Trideceth-9, Bisabolol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Potassium Sorbate, CI 61570, CI 19140
Check Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


