Is Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 61570
- peg-40 castor oil
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- +2 more
ci 61570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Isopentane, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Lauramine Oxide, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Parfum, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, DMDM Hydantoin, Pistacia Vera (Pistachio) Seed Oil, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Coumarin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phalaenopsis Amabilis (Orchid) Extract, Trideceth-9, Bisabolol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Potassium Sorbate, CI 61570, CI 19140
Check Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Imperial Leather Foamburst Ultimate Moisture Orchid & Pistachio Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


