Is Imperial Taro Mochi Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Taro Paste (Maltose, Taro, Palm Oil, Taro Extract), Sugar, Potato Starch, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Red 3, Sorbic Acid (As )
Check Imperial Taro Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Taro Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


