Is Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- distilled mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil blend (soybean oil, palm oil and palm kernel oil), water, salt, whey (milk), distilled mono & Diglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).
Check Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Imperial Vegetable Oil Spread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


