Is Imperius Forest Fruits-almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- collagen peptides
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend Smik Protein, Collagen Peptides, Soypprorgn Isolate, Milk Titol, Butter, Whole Powde Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Flavou, Humectant (Glycerol), Almonds Sweetener (Maltitol), Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Sunflower)), Whole Milk Powder Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Salt, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Colour (Car, Mine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Excessive Consumfion May Have A Laxative Effect May Contain Traces Oi Glu Ten, Egg, Peanutsand Other
Check Imperius Forest Fruits-almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imperius Forest Fruits-almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


