No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Imported Feta Cheese in Brine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.

Check Imported Feta Cheese in Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Imported Feta Cheese in Brine is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Imported Feta Cheese in Brine | Spoonful