Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat substitute
- chocolate coating
milk fat substitute
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Equivalent Of Cocoa Butter (Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Refined, Deodorized, Fractionated, Non-hydrogenated, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea))), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Flavoring Vanilla ), Crushed Hazelnut Kernel, Milk Fat Substitute, Refined Deodorized Vegetable Oils: Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil Oh Antioxidant Tocopherols, Mixtures Of Concentrate, Flavor Vanilla Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid
Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wish-Bone® Russian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Melt Orginal Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


