Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Equivalent Of Cocoa Butter (Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Refined, Deodorized, Fractionated, Non-hydrogenated, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea))), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Flavoring Vanilla ), Crushed Hazelnut Kernel, Milk Fat Substitute, Refined Deodorized Vegetable Oils: Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil Oh Antioxidant Tocopherols, Mixtures Of Concentrate, Flavor Vanilla Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid

Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Imported Russian Chocolates "Grilyazh" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping