Is Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- boiled condensed milk flavoring
- dried whole milk
- butter substitute
- dry milk whey
boiled condensed milk flavoring
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Butter Substitute, Cocoa Vegetable Oils And Fats (Partially Hydrogenated Oils: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers: E492, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E476, Vanilla Flavoring), Confectionary Fat (Refined, Deodorized, Partially Hydrogenated, Fractionated Vegetable Oils: Palm, Sunflower, Soybean, Soybean Lecithin Emulsifier, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Mixture Concentrate), Sugar, Leaf Waffles (Drinking Water, Wheat Flour Uro Zhay), Potato Oil, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Refined, Deodorized, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder - Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Egg Melange, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Dry Milk Whey, Dried Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Boiled Condensed Milk Flavoring, Antioxidant - Ascorbic Acid
Check Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Wish-Bone® Russian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle
Pompeian® Imported Extra Virgin Smooth Olive Oil 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCann's® Imported Quick Cooking Rolled Oats Irish Oatmeal™ 16 oz. Box
Imported Deli Cheese Queso Melt Orginal Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Imported Russian Chocolates "Korovka" 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


