Is Impossible Bbq Impossible Pork Bowls, Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEASONED & COOKED RED POTATOES (RED POTATOES, WATER, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, DRIED ROSEMARY, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PROTECT QUALITY]), BBQ SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHISKEY, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR), COOKED PINTO BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS), COOKED PLANT-BASED CRUMBLES (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, METHYLCELLULOSE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SPICES, SOY LEGHEMOGLOBIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT], ONION, VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], YEAST, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS], WHISKEY, LEMON JUICE, ZINC GLUCONATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, NIACIN, CARAMEL COLOR, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12)
Check Impossible Bbq Impossible Pork Bowls, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Bbq Impossible Pork Bowls, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Pouch


