Is Impossible Chicken Patties Made From Plants Vegetarian?

Description
These frozen patties deliver a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a firm, slightly chewy interior and a crisp outer sear when pan-fried; reviewers commonly note easy, consistent cooking and suitability for sandwiches, salads, wraps, or quick dinners, while occasional comments mention variable seasoning intensity and texture preferences across different preparations.

Description
These frozen patties deliver a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a firm, slightly chewy interior and a crisp outer sear when pan-fried; reviewers commonly note easy, consistent cooking and suitability for sandwiches, salads, wraps, or quick dinners, while occasional comments mention variable seasoning intensity and texture preferences across different preparations.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Water, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Potato Starch, Methylcellulose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Yellow Corn Flour, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Yeast, % Paprika Extract (for Color), Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), 3% Vitamins And Minerals: Zinc Gluconate, Niacin (vitamin B3), Calcium 6% Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine 10% Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Impossible Chicken Patties Made From Plants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Impossible Chicken Patties Made From Plants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


