This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes

Check In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? In Brine Feta Cheese- Plain | Spoonful