Is In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- edamame beans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Edamame Beans (19%) (Soya), Banana, White Wine Vinegar, Plant-Based Protein Isolate (7%), Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Mustard), Chipotle Chilli Powder (1%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidifier: Citric Acid
Check In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
Where to buy
In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


