Is In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Edamame Beans (19%) (Soya), Banana, White Wine Vinegar, Plant-Based Protein Isolate (7%), Tomato Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (Mustard), Chipotle Chilli Powder (1%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Acidifier: Citric Acid
Check In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
Where to buy
In The Buff Chipotle Spice Protein Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


