Is Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • sucrose stearate
  • glyceryl stearate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella) Herb Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Sesame) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Coconut Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, *Organic ingredients, 98.58% Natural origin of total

Check Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth