Is Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan
  • coconut alcohol

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella) Herb Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Sesame) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Coconut Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, *Organic ingredients, 98.58% Natural origin of total

Check Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth