Is Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- sucrose stearate
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella) Herb Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder*, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Coco-Glucoside, Citrus Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil*, Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Seed Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil*, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Sesame) Seed Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil*, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Coconut Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Geraniol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Farnesol, *Organic ingredients, 98.58% Natural origin of total
Check Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Incognito After Sun Moisturiser Mosquito Repellent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


