Is Indian chicken curry Soy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Curry (57%) [Water, Cooked RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (17%), Diced Tomato (13%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride)), Onion, Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Garlic Paste, Ginger Paste, Corn Starch, Vegetable Stock Seasoning (contains Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Powder, Fennel, Garam Masala], Natural Preservative (234), Turmeric, Cooked Basmati Rice (43%)
Check Indian chicken curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian chicken curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


