Is INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spiced, savory lentil dish with a thick, creamy texture that holds shape yet breaks into a smooth bite. Commonly heated and served over rice or with flatbread, used as a stew base or sandwich filling. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, homestyle flavor, convenient preparation, and moderate heat level, consistent portions noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lentils, Tomatoes, Sunfloer Oil, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chilies, Mustard, Coriander, Turmeric, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy

Check INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR is available at 10 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish