Is INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR Gluten Free?

Description
Spiced, savory lentil dish with a thick, creamy texture that holds shape yet breaks into a smooth bite. Commonly heated and served over rice or with flatbread, used as a stew base or sandwich filling. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, homestyle flavor, convenient preparation, and moderate heat level, consistent portions noted.

Description
Spiced, savory lentil dish with a thick, creamy texture that holds shape yet breaks into a smooth bite. Commonly heated and served over rice or with flatbread, used as a stew base or sandwich filling. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, homestyle flavor, convenient preparation, and moderate heat level, consistent portions noted.
Ingredients
Water, Lentils, Tomatoes, Sunfloer Oil, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Chilies, Mustard, Coriander, Turmeric, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
INDIAN JODHPUR LENTILS YELLOW LENTILS & SPICES SIMMERED IN TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN JODHPUR is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


