Is Indian Lentil Stew, 16.9 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Onions, Organic Split Yellow Peas, Organic Brown Jasmine Rice, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Split Red Lentils, Organic Ginger Puree (Organic Ginger, Water), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Water), Sea Salt, Organic Coriander Seeds, Organic Fennel Seeds, Organic Ground Turmeric, Organic Cumin Seeds, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Black Pepper, Black Cumin Seed.
Check Indian Lentil Stew, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indian Lentil Stew, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Barilla® Red Lentil Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini, 8.8 oz
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Indian Lentil Stew, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


