Is Indian Life Plain Papadums Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LENTIL FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ASOFETIDA AND SUNFLOWER OIL

Check Indian Life Plain Papadums against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indian Life Plain Papadums is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish