Is INDIAN MATTAR TOFU CURRIED PEAS & TOFU WITH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, TOFU & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR TOFU Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Basmati Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Peas, Organic Onions, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Mung Dal (Dal Is The Indian Word For Lentils, Beans Or Peas), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Zucchini, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices (100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden)), Turmeric (Color), Organic Cornstarch, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Ground Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper
Check INDIAN MATTAR TOFU CURRIED PEAS & TOFU WITH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, TOFU & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR TOFU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN MATTAR TOFU CURRIED PEAS & TOFU WITH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, TOFU & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR TOFU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
INDIAN MATTAR TOFU CURRIED PEAS & TOFU WITH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, TOFU & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR TOFU is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


