Is INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Basmati Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Cauliflower, Paneer Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Distilled Vinegar And/Or Lactic Acid), Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Peas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/Or Sunflower Oil, Organic Cream, Organic Lowfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Organic Garlic, Spices, Organic Cilantro, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Turmeric, Paprika, Fenugreek Leaves, Organic Black Peppers.
Check INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
MILD VEGAN TIKKA MASALA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD, VEGAN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


