Is INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Basmati Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Cauliflower, Paneer Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Distilled Vinegar And/Or Lactic Acid), Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Peas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/Or Sunflower Oil, Organic Cream, Organic Lowfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Organic Garlic, Spices, Organic Cilantro, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Turmeric, Paprika, Fenugreek Leaves, Organic Black Peppers.
Check INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Trader Joe's Vegetable Masala Burger With Authentic Indian Spices
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
MILD VEGAN TIKKA MASALA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD, VEGAN TIKKA MASALA
Where to buy
INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


