Is INDIAN PUNJAB POTATOES, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, TOMATOES, WATER, GREEN PEAS, ONIONS, CARROTS, CASHEW NUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM, CORIANDER, SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, CUMIN, CHILIES, SPICES, CARDAMOM, TURMERIC.
Check INDIAN PUNJAB POTATOES, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN PUNJAB POTATOES, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Packaged


