Is INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT CREAM, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, RUSSET POTATOES, TOMATO PASTE (FRESH VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), SAFFLOWER OIL, GINGER, SEA SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING TURMERIC], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GREEN CHILI, BROWN MUSTARD SEED, CURRY LEAVES.
Check INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, COCONUT CURRY, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


