Is Indian Summer Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • roasted in hi-oleic canola oil

roasted in hi-oleic canola oil

Dietitian note

Oleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dragon Mix (Rice, Wheat Flour, Soy Bean, Sugar, Sesame Seed, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Chili Seasoning, Bbq Seasoning, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Seaweed, Wasabi, Paprika Oleoresin, Caramel Color, Curcumin, Chili, Fd&c (Yellow 5 & Blue 1)), Wasabi Bean Mix (Soy Bean, Wheat Flour, Rice Craker Powder, Palm Oil, Salt, Wasabi Powder, Fd&c Red 40), Sesame Sticks (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seed, Bulgur Wheat, Salt, Beet Powder (Color) Turmeric (Color) Contains Wheat And Soy), Roasted, Salted Almonds (Salt, Roasted In Hi-oleic Canola Oil, Peanut Oil)

Check Indian Summer Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indian Summer Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Indian Summer Mix 10 lbs by OliveNation | Spoonful