Is INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions, Potatoes, Carrots, Sweet Corn, Coconut Milk, Spinach, Yogurt, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Spices, Cardamom, Turmeric. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Mustard, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sSpud CaThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsYummy

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep