Is INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions, Potatoes, Carrots, Sweet Corn, Coconut Milk, Spinach, Yogurt, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Spices, Cardamom, Turmeric. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Mustard, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sSpud CaThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsYummy

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep