Is INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Potatoes, Carrots, Sweet Corn, Coconut Milk, Spinach, Yogurt, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Flour, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Spices, Cardamom, Turmeric. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Mustard, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat.
Check INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


